Mecklenburg County NC Schools

Advertisement

Mecklenburg County North Carolina Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Albemarle Road Elementary Primary
Albemarle Road Middle Middle
Alexander Graham Middle Middle
Allenbrook Elementary Primary
Ardrey Kell High High
Ashley Park Prek-8 School Primary
Bailey Middle Middle
Bain Elementary Primary
Ballantyne Elementary Primary
Barnette Elementary Primary
Barringer Academic Center Primary
Berewick Elementary Primary
Berryhill School Primary
Beverly Woods Elementary Primary
Billingsville Elementary Primary
Blythe Elementary Primary
Briarwood Elementary Primary
Bruns Academy Primary
Butler High High
Carmel Middle Middle
Cato Middle College High High
Chantilly Montessori Primary
Charlotte Secondary Other/Ungraded
Clear Creek Elementary Primary
Cochrane Collegiate Academy Other/Ungraded
Collinswood Language Academy Primary
Community Charter School Primary
Community House Middle Middle
Community School of Davidson Other/Ungraded
Cornelius Elementary Primary
Cotswold Elementary Primary
Coulwood Middle Middle
Crestdale Middle Middle
Croft Community Elementary Primary
Crossroads Charter High High
Crown Point Elementary Primary
David Cox Road Elementary Primary
Davidson Elementary Primary
Devonshire Elementary Primary
Druid Hills Academy Primary
East Mecklenburg High High
Eastover Elementary Primary
Eastway Middle Middle
Elizabeth Lane Elementary Primary
Elizabeth Traditional Elementary Primary
Elon Park Elementary Primary
Endhaven Elementary Primary
First Ward Arts Elementary Primary
Francis Bradley Middle Middle
Greenway Park Elementary Primary
Harding University High High
Hawk Ridge Elementary Primary
Hawthorne High High
Hickory Grove Elementary Primary
Hidden Valley Elementary Primary
Highland Creek Elementary Primary
Highland Mill Montessori Primary
Highland Renaissance Academy Primary
Hopewell High High
Hornets Nest Elementary Primary
Huntersville Elementary Primary
Huntingtowne Farms Elementary Primary
Idlewild Elementary Primary
Independence High High
Irwin Academic Center Primary
J H Gunn Elementary Primary
J M Alexander Middle Middle
J.V. Washam Elementary Primary
James Martin Middle Middle
Jay M Robinson Middle Middle
Joseph W Grier Academy Primary
Kennedy Charter Public School Other/Ungraded
Kennedy Middle Middle
Kipp Charlotte Middle
Lake Norman Charter Other/Ungraded
Lake Wylie Elementary Primary
Lansdowne Elementary Primary
Lebanon Road Elementary Primary
Long Creek Elementary Primary
Mallard Creek Elementary Primary
Mallard Creek High High
Martin Luther King Jr Middle Middle
Matthews Elementary Primary
Mcalpine Elementary Primary
McClintock Middle Middle
McKee Road Elementary Primary
Merry Oaks Elementary Primary
Metrolina Reg Scholars Academy Primary
Mg Davis Military & Global Lead Academy Other/Ungraded
Mint Hill Middle Middle
Montclaire Elementary Primary
Morehead Stem Academy Primary
Mountain Island Elementary Primary
Myers Park High High
Myers Park Traditional Primary
Nathaniel Alexander Elementary Primary
Nations Ford Elementary Primary
Newell Elementary Primary
North Mecklenburg High High
Northeast Middle Middle
Northridge Middle Middle
Northwest School of the Arts Other/Ungraded
Oakdale Elementary Primary
Oaklawn Language Academy Primary
Olde Providence Elementary Primary
Olympic High - Biotech Health Pub Admin High
Olympic High - Intl Study & Global Econ High
Olympic High - Renaissance School High
Olympic High -Intl Bus & Comm Studies High
Olympic High-Math Eng Tech Science High
Park Road Montessori Primary
Paw Creek Elementary Primary
Performance Learning Center High
Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology High
Piedmont Ib Middle Middle
Pineville Elementary Primary
Pinewood Elementary Primary
Piney Grove Elementary Primary
Polo Ridge Elementary Primary
Providence High High
Providence Spring Elementary Primary
Quail Hollow Middle Middle
Queens Grant Community Other/Ungraded
Rama Road Elementary Primary
Randolph Middle Middle
Ranson Middle Middle
Reedy Creek Elementary Primary
Reid Park Academy Primary
Ridge Road Middle Middle
River Gate Elementary Primary
River Oaks Academy Primary
Rocky River High High
Sedgefield Elementary Primary
Sedgefield Middle Middle
Selwyn Elementary Primary
Shamrock Gardens Elementary Primary
Sharon Elementary Primary
Smithfield Elementary Primary
Socrates Academy Primary
South Charlotte Middle Middle
South Mecklenburg High High
Southwest Middle School Middle
Statesville Road Elementary Primary
Steele Creek Elementary Primary
Sterling Elementary Primary
Stoney Creek Elementary Primary
Sugar Creek Charter Primary
Thomasboro Academy Primary
Torrence Creek Elementary Primary
Tuckaseegee Elementary Primary
University Meadows Elementary Primary
University Park Creative Arts Primary
Vance High High
Waddell Language Academy Primary
Walter G Byers School Primary
West Charlotte High High
West Mecklenburg High High
Westerly Hills Academy Primary
Whitewater Academy Primary
Whitewater Middle Middle
William Amos Hough High High
Winding Springs Elementary Primary
Windsor Park Elementary Primary
Winget Park Elementary Primary
Winterfield Elementary Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Lincoln Heights Academy Other/Ungraded
Metro School Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Turning Point Academy Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Mecklenburg County North Carolina Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Adventist Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Berean Jr Academy Elementary
Bible Baptist Christian School Mixed Grades
Brookstone Schools Elementary
Carmel Christian School Mixed Grades
Charlotte Catholic High School Secondary
Charlotte Christian School Mixed Grades
Charlotte Islamic Academy Mixed Grades
Charlotte Jewish Day School Elementary
Charlotte Latin School Mixed Grades
Charlotte Preparatory School Elementary
Charlotte United Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Chesterbrook Academy Elementary
Chesterbrook Academy at Birkdale Elementary
Covenant Day School Mixed Grades
Davidson Day School Mixed Grades
Evelyn Mack Academy Mixed Grades
Grace Covenant Academy Elementary
Hickory Grove Christian School Mixed Grades
Holy Trinity Catholic Middle School Elementary
Northside Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Our Lady of the Assumption School Elementary
Paw Creek Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Providence Day School Mixed Grades
Rod of God Christian Academy Mixed Grades
South Charlotte Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Southlake Christian Academy Mixed Grades
St. Ann Catholic School Elementary
St. Gabriel Catholic School Elementary
St. Mark Catholic School Elementary
St. Matthew Catholic School Elementary
St. Patrick Catholic School Elementary
Trinity Christian Preparatory School Secondary
Trinity Episcopal School Elementary
United Faith Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Victory Christian Center School Mixed Grades
Walnut Grove Christian School Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Anami Montessori School Elementary
Carolina Montessori Academy Elementary
Charlotte Montessori School Elementary
Christian Montessori School at Lake Norman Elementary
Countryside Montessori School Mixed Grades
Omni Montessori School Mixed Grades
Phoenix Montessori Academy Mixed Grades
Sharon Montessori Academy Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Back Creek Christian Academy Elementary
Brisbane Academy Preparatory School Mixed Grades
British American School of Charlotte Mixed Grades
New Life Christian Academy School of the Arts Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Dore Academy Mixed Grades
Manus Academy Mixed Grades
The Fletcher School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
The Keys of Carolina Mixed Grades
The School at Thompson Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Christ Church Kindergarten Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades