Name |
Level |
Albemarle Road Elementary |
Elementary |
Albemarle Road Middle |
Middle |
Alexander Graham Middle |
Middle |
Allenbrook Elementary |
Elementary |
Ardrey Kell High |
High |
Aristotle Preparatory Academy |
Elementary |
Ashley Park Prek-8 School |
Elementary |
Bailey Middle |
Middle |
Bain Elementary |
Elementary |
Ballantyne Elementary |
Elementary |
Barnette Elementary |
Elementary |
Barringer Academic Center |
Elementary |
Berewick Elementary |
Elementary |
Berryhill School |
Elementary |
Beverly Woods Elementary |
Elementary |
Billingsville Elementary |
Elementary |
Blythe Elementary |
Elementary |
Bonnie Cone Classical Academy |
Elementary |
Bradford Preparatory School |
Other |
Briarwood Elementary |
Elementary |
Bruns Avenue Elementary |
Elementary |
Butler High |
High |
Carmel Middle |
Middle |
Cato Middle College High |
High |
Chantilly Montessori |
Elementary |
Charlotte Choice Charter |
Elementary |
Charlotte East Language Academy |
Elementary |
Charlotte Engineering Early College-Uncc |
High |
Charlotte Lab School |
Elementary |
Charlotte Learning Academy |
Not reported |
Charlotte Secondary |
High |
Charlotte Teacher Early College |
Secondary |
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Virtual Hs |
High |
Clear Creek Elementary |
Elementary |
Cochrane Collegiate Academy |
High |
Collinswood Language Academy |
Elementary |
Community House Middle |
Middle |
Community School of Davidson |
Other |
Cornelius Elementary |
Elementary |
Corvian Community School |
Other |
Cotswold Ib Elementary |
Elementary |
Coulwood Stem Academy |
Middle |
Crestdale Middle |
Middle |
Croft Community Elementary |
Elementary |
Crown Point Elementary |
Elementary |
David Cox Road Elementary |
Elementary |
Davidson Elementary |
Elementary |
Devonshire Elementary |
Elementary |
Dilworth Elementary School: Latta Campus |
Elementary |
Dilworth Elementary School: Sedgefield C |
Elementary |
Druid Hills Academy |
Elementary |
East Mecklenburg High |
High |
East Voyager Academy of Charlotte |
Elementary |
Eastover Elementary |
Elementary |
Eastway Middle |
Middle |
Elizabeth Lane Elem |
Elementary |
Elizabeth Traditional Elem |
Elementary |
Elon Park Elementary |
Elementary |
Endhaven Elementary |
Elementary |
First Ward Creative Arts Acad |
Elementary |
Francis Bradley Middle |
Middle |
Garinger High |
High |
Governors Village Stem Academy (Lower) |
Elementary |
Governors Village Stem Academy (Upper) |
Middle |
Grand Oak Elementary |
Elementary |
Greenway Park Elementary |
Elementary |
Harding University High |
High |
Harper Middle College High |
High |
Hawk Ridge Elementary |
Elementary |
Hawthorne Academy of Health Sciences |
High |
Hickory Grove Elementary |
Elementary |
Hidden Valley Elementary |
Elementary |
Highland Creek Elementary |
Elementary |
Highland Mill Montessori |
Elementary |
Highland Renaissance Academy |
Elementary |
Hopewell High |
High |
Hornets Nest Elementary |
Elementary |
Huntersville Elementary |
Elementary |
Huntingtowne Farms Elementary |
Elementary |
Idlewild Elementary |
Elementary |
Independence High |
High |
Invest Collegiate Transform |
Other |
Irwin Academic Center |
Elementary |
J H Gunn Elementary |
Elementary |
J M Alexander Middle |
Middle |
J T Williams Secondary Montessori |
High |
J.V. Washam Elementary |
Elementary |
James Martin Middle |
Middle |
Jay M Robinson Middle |
Middle |
Joseph W Grier Academy |
Elementary |
Kennedy Middle |
Middle |
Kipp Charlotte |
Elementary |
Lake Norman Charter |
Other |
Lake Wylie Elementary |
Elementary |
Lakeside Charter Academy |
Elementary |
Lansdowne Elementary |
Elementary |
Lawrence Orr Elementary |
Elementary |
Lebanon Road Elementary |
Elementary |
Levine Middle College High |
High |
Long Creek Elementary |
Elementary |
Mallard Creek Elementary |
Elementary |
Mallard Creek High |
High |
Mallard Creek Stem Academy |
Elementary |
Marie G Davis |
Elementary |
Martin Luther King Jr Middle |
Middle |
Matthews Charter Academy |
Elementary |
Matthews Elementary |
Elementary |
Mcalpine Elementary |
Elementary |
McClintock Middle |
Middle |
McKee Road Elementary |
Elementary |
Merancas Middle College High |
High |
Merry Oaks International Academy |
Elementary |
Metrolina Reg Scholars Academy |
Elementary |
Military and Global Leadership Academy |
High |
Mint Hill Middle |
Middle |
Montclaire Elementary |
Elementary |
Mountain Island Day Community Charter |
Other |
Mountain Island Lake Academy |
Elementary |
Movement Charter School |
Elementary |
Myers Park High |
High |
Myers Park Traditional |
Elementary |
Nations Ford Elementary |
Elementary |
Newell Elementary |
Elementary |
Niner University Elementary |
Not reported |
North Mecklenburg High |
High |
Northeast Middle |
Middle |
Northridge Middle |
Middle |
Northwest School of the Arts |
High |
Oakdale Elementary |
Elementary |
Oakhurst Steam Academy |
Elementary |
Oaklawn Language Academy |
Elementary |
Olde Providence Elementary |
Elementary |
Olympic High |
High |
Olympic High - Biotech Health Pub Admin |
Not reported |
Olympic High - Renaissance School |
Not reported |
Olympic High-Leadership and Development |
Not reported |
Olympic High-Math Eng Tech Science |
Not reported |
Olympic Team High School |
Not reported |
Palisades Park Elementary |
Elementary |
Park Road Montessori |
Elementary |
Parkside Elementary |
Elementary |
Paw Creek Elementary |
Elementary |
Performance Learning Center |
High |
Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology |
High |
Piedmont Ib Middle |
Middle |
Pineville Elementary |
Elementary |
Pinewood Elementary |
Elementary |
Piney Grove Elementary |
Elementary |
Pioneer Springs Community School |
Elementary |
Polo Ridge Elementary |
Elementary |
Providence High |
High |
Providence Spring Elementary |
Elementary |
Quail Hollow Middle |
Middle |
Queen City Stem School |
Other |
Queen's Grant Community School |
Other |
Rama Road Elementary |
Elementary |
Randolph Middle |
Middle |
Ranson Middle |
Middle |
Reedy Creek Elementary |
Elementary |
Reid Park Academy |
Elementary |
Renaissance West Steam Academy |
Elementary |
Ridge Road Middle |
Middle |
River Gate Elementary |
Elementary |
River Oaks Academy |
Elementary |
Rocky River High |
High |
Sedgefield Middle |
Middle |
Selwyn Elementary |
Elementary |
Shamrock Gardens Elementary |
Elementary |
Sharon Elementary |
Elementary |
Smithfield Elementary |
Elementary |
Socrates Academy |
Elementary |
South Charlotte Middle |
Middle |
South Mecklenburg High |
High |
Southwest Charlotte Stem Academy |
Elementary |
Southwest Middle School |
Middle |
Starmount Acad of Excellence |
Elementary |
Statesville Road Elementary |
Elementary |
Steele Creek Elementary |
Elementary |
Steele Creek Preparatory Academy |
Elementary |
Sterling Elementary |
Elementary |
Stoney Creek Elementary |
Elementary |
Sugar Creek Charter |
Other |
Teamcfa - Community Public Charter |
Elementary |
Thomasboro Academy |
Elementary |
Torrence Creek Elementary |
Elementary |
Trillium Springs Montessori |
Elementary |
Tuckaseegee Elementary |
Elementary |
United Community School |
Elementary |
Unity Classical Charter |
Elementary |
University Meadows Elementary |
Elementary |
University Park Creative Arts |
Elementary |
Uproar Leadership Academy |
Middle |
Vance High |
High |
Vaughan Academy of Technology |
Elementary |
Veritas Community School Cfa |
Elementary |
Villa Heights Elementary |
Elementary |
Waddell Language Academy |
Elementary |
Walter G Byers School |
Elementary |
West Charlotte High |
High |
West Mecklenburg High |
High |
Westerly Hills Academy |
Elementary |
Whitewater Academy |
Elementary |
Whitewater Middle |
Middle |
William Amos Hough High |
High |
Wilson Stem Academy |
Middle |
Winding Springs Elementary |
Elementary |
Windsor Park Elementary |
Elementary |
Winget Park Elementary |
Elementary |
Winterfield Elementary |
Elementary |