North Carolina Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z1)

Advertisement

North Carolina Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z1)

Census Class Code Z1 Description: A nonfunctioning county subdivision.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 1,032 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
Kannapolis Township 4 Cabarrus Kannapolis
Township 1 Craven Vanceboro
Township 1 Pamlico Reelsboro
Township 1, North Marshall Madison Marshall
Township 1, South Marshall Madison Marshall
Township 10, Grapevine Madison Mars Hill
Township 10, Midland Cabarrus Concord SE
Township 10-Lemley Mecklenburg Lake Norman South
Township 10-Little River Moore Lobelia
Township 10-Lower Town Creek Edgecombe Pinetops
Township 10-Melville Alamance Mebane
Township 11, Revere-Rice Cove Madison White Rock
Township 11-Central Cabarrus Cabarrus Concord SE
Township 11-Long Creek Mecklenburg Mountain Island Lake
Township 11-Pleasant Grove Alamance Burlington NE
Township 11-Walnut Creek Edgecombe Hartsease
Township 12-Burlington Alamance Burlington
Township 12-Concord Cabarrus Concord
Township 12-Paw Creek Mecklenburg Mountain Island Lake
Township 12-Rocky Mount Edgecombe Hartsease
Township 13-Cokey Edgecombe Pinetops
Township 13-Haw River Alamance Mebane
Township 13-Morning Star Mecklenburg Mint Hill
Township 14-Pineville Mecklenburg Fort Mill
Township 14-Upper Town Creek Edgecombe Elm City
Township 15-Huntersville Mecklenburg Cornelius
Township 1-Charlotte Mecklenburg Charlotte East
Township 1-Edenton Chowan Edenhouse
Township 1-Greenwood Lee Murchisontown
Township 1-Harrisburg Cabarrus Concord SE
Township 1-Patterson Alamance Snow Camp
Township 1-Tarboro Edgecombe Tarboro
Township 1-White Oak Jones Maysville
Township 2 Pamlico Oriental
Township 2 Craven Reelsboro
Township 2-Bensalem Moore Candor
Township 2-Berryhill Mecklenburg Charlotte West
Township 2-Coble Alamance Burlington
Township 2-Jonesboro Lee Sanford
Township 2-Laurel Madison White Rock
Township 2-Lower Conetoe Edgecombe Conetoe
Township 2-Middle Chowan Valhalla
Township 2-Pollocksville Jones Pollocksville
Township 2-Poplar Tent Cabarrus Kannapolis
Township 3 Craven Cove City
Township 3 Pamlico Bayboro
Township 3, Mars Hill Madison Mars Hill
Township 3-Boone Station Alamance Gibsonville
Township 3-Cape Fear Lee Broadway
Township 3-Odell Cabarrus Kannapolis
Township 3-Sheffield Moore Spies
Township 3-Steele Creek Mecklenburg Lake Wylie
Township 3-Trenton Jones Trenton
Township 3-Upper Chowan Mintonsville
Township 3-Upper Conetoe Edgecombe Speed
Township 4 Pamlico Jones Bay
Township 4-Beech Glenn Madison Barnardsville
Township 4-Cypress Creek Jones Phillips Crossroads
Township 4-Deep Creek Edgecombe Speed
Township 4-Deep River Lee Moncure
Township 4-Morton Alamance Lake Burlington
Township 4-Ritter Moore Robbins
Township 4-Yeopim Chowan Edenton
Township 5 Craven Cherry Point
Township 5 Pamlico Arapahoe
Township 5-Deep River Moore Putnam
Township 5-East Sanford Lee Colon
Township 5-Faucette Alamance Lake Burlington
Township 5-Lower Fishing Creek Edgecombe Draughn
Township 5-New Gilead Cabarrus Concord
Township 5-Providence Mecklenburg Matthews
Township 5-Tuckahoe Jones Comfort
Township 5-Walnut Madison Spring Creek
Township 6 Craven Havelock
Township 6-Chinquapin Jones Phillips Crossroads
Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Next 75 Records